Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - First Friday Book Sale
9:00 AM - Epic Charter
9:00 AM - Shawn
9:30 AM - Oklahoma Turnpike Authority
10:00 AM - New Friends Board
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
3:45 PM - Fantastic Fridays
All Day - Book Sale $5.00 a Bag
10:00 AM - Roots Magic Group
11:00 AM - Anime
All Day - Labor Day - All Branches Closed
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
4:30 PM - Scribblers' Ink
6:00 PM - GED Test Preparation Class
All Day - Book Sale Clearance $1.00 per Bag
9:00 AM - Cindy Fulton, EPIC
9:00 AM - Epic Charter School
9:30 AM - Tai-Chi Intermedieate
10:00 AM - Christy Murry
10:00 AM - Coloring, Coffee, & Conversation
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - Jehovah's Witnesses
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
2:00 PM - Library Gardening Club
3:00 PM - Schools Out Movie Time
5:30 PM - Evening Tai Chi for beginners
5:30 PM - Young Living
6:00 PM - Bear Scout Troop 730
6:00 PM - Cherokee County Girl Scout Service Unit
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:30 PM - Bedtime StoryTtime
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
6:45 PM - Katy Davis
7:00 PM - Grand Lake Storytellers
9:30 AM - Michelle at the Methodist Church
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Story Stars
11:00 AM - Inter Agnecy Meeting
12:00 PM - Alzheimer's Support Group
12:30 PM - Epic Charter School Testing
1:00 PM - Magic The Gathering of Muskogee
1:30 PM - Healthy Brain, Healthy Mind
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday- Lego
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mixed Minds
7:00 PM - Church Bible Study
10:00 AM - Family Heritage
10:00 AM - STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Adult- Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM - Diabetes Education and Empowerment Program
1:00 PM - Epic Charter Schools
1:15 PM - Madison Shoemaker
2:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
4:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
4:00 PM - Teen Workshop
5:00 PM - Physicans Mutual Medicare
5:30 PM - Bass Reeves Planning Group
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - Stilwell Girl Scouts Planning Group
6:00 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Democratic Women of Muskogee Outreach
6:30 PM - Green County USBC Bowling Congress Meeting
6:30 PM - The Possibilities Group
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - No Page Unturned
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Epic Charter School
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
12:45 PM - Neo Health
3:30 PM - NEO Health
3:45 PM - Fantastic Fridays
4:00 PM - Family Youth Intervention
5:00 PM - Tahlequah Creative Threads
9:30 AM - Author Fair
9:30 AM - Three Rivers Game Group
10:00 AM - Faith Phillips
11:00 AM - Delta Sigma Betheta MU
11:00 AM - Nancy's Paint Palette
12:00 PM - Beta Kai Lambda
10:00 AM - Books 'n Gab
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:00 PM - Studying
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
4:00 PM - Teen Video and board games
5:30 PM - Bedtime Story Time
6:00 PM - As One Womens Ministry
6:00 PM - GED Test Preparation Class
6:30 PM - Between the Covers
7:00 PM - Writers Pad
9:00 AM - Epic Charter School
9:30 AM - Tai-Chi Intermedieate
10:00 AM - Coloring, Coffee, & Conversation
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:00 PM - Hippie at Heart
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:30 PM - Donis Casey, author visit
3:30 PM - Cyber Cafe
4:00 PM - Teen Time Tuesdays
4:15 PM - Study Group
5:30 PM - Evening Tai Chi for beginners
5:30 PM - Meet the Author, Donis Casey
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:00 PM - Bear Scout Troop 730
6:00 PM - Children's Nutritional Meeting
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Muskogee Photography Club
6:30 PM - Bedtime StoryTtime
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
7:00 PM - Walk in study
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Group
10:00 AM - Genealogy"What's New"
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Story Stars
1:00 PM - Healthy Brain, Healthy Mind
1:30 PM - Healthy Brain, Healthy Mind
2:30 PM - Teen Zone *Tie Dye Bandanas
4:00 PM - Reader's Club
5:00 PM - Beginners Quilting
6:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Church Bible Study
10:00 AM - Anime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Adult- Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM - Diabetes Education and Empowerment Program
2:00 PM - Homeschool LCS
4:00 PM - Brick Club
4:00 PM - Teen Workshop
5:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - International Literacy Day Celebration!
6:00 PM - Sons of Confederate Veterans
6:30 PM - Donis Casey, Author Visit
9:00 AM - EPIC Charter School
10:00 AM - Deadline to submit art for exhibit 19th and 20th
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Donis Casey/Alafair Tucker Mystery Writer
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
1:00 PM - DHS Child Welfare
1:00 PM - Oklahoma Housing Authority
2:00 PM - Movie Day for Kids
3:45 PM - Fantastic Fridays
4:00 PM - Crafting w/Abby *Tie Dye Shirts
5:00 PM - Tahlequah Creative Threads
9:00 AM - Anime
10:00 AM - Oklahoma Black Cherokee Book Signing
11:00 AM - Book and Brunch with Donis Casey
10:00 AM - Epic Charter Schools
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
12:00 PM - Rilla Askew, Author Visit
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
3:30 PM - Monday Makers
4:30 PM - Scribbler's Ink
5:00 PM - Humane Society
5:30 PM - Bedtime Story Time
6:00 PM - As One Womens Ministry
6:00 PM - GED Test Preparation Class
9:00 AM - EPIC Charter School
9:30 AM - Tai-Chi Intermedieate
10:00 AM - Coloring, Coffee, & Conversation
10:00 AM - Memoir Writing Group
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - Jehovah's Witnesses
11:00 AM - Muskogee REPS (Real Estate Professionals)
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
3:30 PM - Cyber Cafe
3:30 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Epic
5:30 PM - Evening Tai Chi for beginners
6:00 PM - Bear Scout Troop 730
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Rock and Mineral Club
6:30 PM - Bedtime StoryTtime
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
7:00 PM - Delaware County Genealogical Society
7:00 PM - Zumba @ the Library
9:00 AM - Art Exhibit
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Story Stars
10:00 AM - Tahlequah Homeschool
11:00 AM - EPIC
11:30 AM - FEML Luncheon and Eufaula Area Museum
12:00 PM - Book Review Luncheon
1:00 PM - Healthy Brain, Healthy Mind
2:30 PM - Teen Zone *918Rocks
4:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
4:00 PM - Teens Back Roads: EODLS Rocks
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday- Cooking
6:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Mixed Minds
7:00 PM - Church Bible Study
9:00 AM - Art Exhibit
9:00 AM - School Here with Michelle
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Adult- Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM - Diabetes Education and Empowerment Program
1:00 PM - Warner Pinterest Club
2:00 PM - EPIC
2:00 PM - Homeschool LCS
2:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:45 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Funky Science
4:00 PM - Teen Workshop
4:00 PM - Teen Zone
5:30 PM - Bass Reeves Committee
6:00 PM - Adult program
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Katie Davis
7:00 PM - Third Thursday Book Club
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
3:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
3:30 PM - Batman & Harley Quinn Day
3:45 PM - Fantastic Fridays
5:00 PM - Tahlequah Creative Threads
9:00 AM - Batman Day at the Library
10:00 AM - Muskogee Creek Freedmen
10:00 AM - Quilting for Beginners
12:00 PM - Decendents of Freedman
12:00 PM - Muskogee County Health Department
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Muskogee Area Literacy Council
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
5:30 PM - Bedtime Story Time
6:00 PM - Adair County Republican
6:00 PM - As One Womens Ministry
6:00 PM - GED Test Preparation Class
6:00 PM - Muskogee Web and Dev
6:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 251
9:00 AM - Cindy Fulton, EPIC
9:30 AM - Tai-Chi Intermedieate
10:00 AM - Coloring, Coffee, & Conversation
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
3:30 PM - Cyber Cafe
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts Meeting
4:00 PM - Teen Time Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Evening Tai Chi for beginners
5:30 PM - Huntington's Disease Support Group
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:00 PM - Cherokee Nation Childcare Training
6:00 PM - Cynthea Liu, Author Visit
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:30 PM - Bedtime StoryTtime
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Group
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Story Stars
1:00 PM - Healthy Brain, Healthy Mind
2:00 PM - Afterthoughts Book Club
2:00 PM - Drawing and Painting Classic Cars
2:30 PM - Teen Zone
3:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Julie in Rawl's
4:00 PM - Cinema Club
4:00 PM - Cooking with teens
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday- STEM
5:00 PM - Beginners Quilting
6:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Church Bible Study
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
12:00 PM - Anime Club Gaming Event
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Adult- Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM - Diabetes Education and Empowerment Program
2:00 PM - Homeschool LCS
2:00 PM - Stilwell Book Club
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - EODLS Rocks
4:00 PM - Brick Club
4:00 PM - Teen Workshop
5:30 PM - Drawing like an Artist
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - Hands on Pinterest
6:00 PM - Toastmasters Open House
6:30 PM - Pinterest Group
7:00 PM - Tahlequah Archeaological Society
10:00 AM - Hands on Pinterest
10:00 AM - Healthy Food Retail Task Force
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
1:00 PM - Magic The Gathering of Muskogee
3:45 PM - Fantastic Fridays
4:00 PM - Crafting w/Abby *Board Painting
5:00 PM - Tahlequah Creative Threads
10:00 AM - Parent and Me Bingo for Books Ages 3-5
10:00 AM - Touch-A-Truck at Wolf Creek
11:30 AM - Sight Word Bingo For Books Ages 6-12