Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
4:00 PM - Julie-- book a librarian
4:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:30 PM - Scribblers' Ink
6:00 PM - GED Preparation Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 251
6:00 PM - Muskogee Gun Club - Officers
9:30 AM - Ms Denton Field Trip
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Job Connection
10:00 AM - Memoir Writer's Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
11:00 AM - Jehovah's Witnesses
12:00 PM - Atkinson Haskins Law Firm
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
6:30 PM - Rock and Mineral Society
8:00 AM - Farmer's Market
9:00 AM - Epic Charter School
9:00 AM - EPIC-Angelia
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
9:30 AM - Michelle at the Methodist Church
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - Job Connection
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Silent Surplus Auction
10:00 AM - Storytime Stars
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday: Legos
6:00 PM - Tahlequah Chess Club
10:00 AM - EODD Area Agency on Aging Farmer Market Voucher
10:00 AM - Job Connection
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
12:00 PM - ResCare
1:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
4:30 PM - DIY Lightsabers Star Wars Event
5:00 PM - Anand Yarrozu
5:00 PM - Oklahoma Outlaws
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Teen Video games, Board Games, and Mine Craft
6:00 PM - Toastmasters
9:00 AM - Book Sale
10:00 AM - Library Surplus Sale
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - New Friends Board
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Sensory Friday Stars
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
1:00 PM - Daughters of the Confedercy
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:00 AM - Homeschool Book Fair
9:00 AM - Library Surplus Sale
11:00 AM - Anime
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian with Cat in Rawl's
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Julie-- book a librarian
6:00 PM - GED Preparation Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 251
6:30 PM - Between the Covers
7:00 PM - Writer's Pad
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:00 AM - OHCE
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library
1:20 PM - Michelle at Shiloh school
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
3:00 PM - VA Hospital
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:00 PM - Chess
4:30 PM - Book a Librarian with Cat in Rawl's
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Muskogee Photography Club
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:00 AM - Epic Charter School
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian with Cat in Main Library
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Group
10:00 AM - Epic Schools Testing
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Story Winnie the Pooh Picnic Stars
10:30 AM - Study-Walk in
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday- Art
6:00 PM - Tahlequah Chess Club
9:00 AM - Book Sale
9:45 AM - Preschool visits
10:00 AM - Oklahoma Historical Society
10:00 AM - Turth Seekers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Teen Pintrest
5:00 PM - Stilwell Public Library Friends Meeting
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - ESA
6:00 PM - Proctored Exam with Faith in Rawl's Room
6:30 PM - Jeremy Noble
6:30 PM - Sons of the Confederacy
10:00 AM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - No Page Unturned
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Sensory Friday Stars
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
12:00 PM - National Guild Piano Auditions
1:00 PM - Transitioning from Direct Practice
3:00 PM - Lego Building Club
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:30 PM - Proctored Exam with Cat in Rawl's
All Day - Library Closed - Strawberry Festival
10:00 AM - MCGS RootsMagic
11:00 AM - Delta Sigma Theta
2:00 PM - Alpha Phi Alpha
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:30 PM - Scribbler's Ink
5:00 PM - Humane Society
6:00 PM - GED Preparation Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 251
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Epic Angela Rich
10:00 AM - Memoir Writer's Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
11:00 AM - Jehovah's Witnesses
11:00 AM - New Beginner Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Rock and Mineral Club
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
7:00 PM - Delaware County Genealogical Society
Library Closed
3:45 AM - Kayla's Teen Cooking Club
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
9:00 AM - ResCare
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Kick-Off
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday: Cooking
6:00 PM - Tahlequah Chess Club
10:00 AM - Family Heritage
10:00 AM - Truth Seekers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - New Beginner Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
1:00 PM - STEAM Club for Girls
2:00 PM - STEM Club for Boys
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Teen Zone
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Mason Jar Terrarium
6:00 PM - Toastmasters
6:30 PM - Jeremy Noble
6:30 PM - Sons of Confederate Veterans
7:00 PM - Indian Nation Audubon
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - Art Club
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:00 PM - Julie-- book a librarian
10:00 AM - Anime Club
1:00 PM - Open House
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
10:00 AM - Muskogee Area Literacy Council
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Tell Me a Story...SAFARI
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Coltons Steak House Orientation
6:00 PM - GED Preparation Class
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 251
6:00 PM - Indivisible Cherokee County
6:30 PM - Antique Club
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
11:00 AM - IE visit
11:00 AM - New Beginner Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
4:00 PM - Chess
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Group
6:00 PM - Cherokee Nation Childcare Training
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
8:45 AM - ELC visit
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring Group
10:00 AM - Books Sandwiched In
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcises
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Kick-Off Event
1:00 PM - OKC Zoo "Animal Architects"
2:00 PM - Afterthoughts Book Club
3:00 PM - OKC Zoo "Zoo Design" for Teens
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - Julie-- book a librarian
4:00 PM - WOW Wednesday: STEM
6:00 PM - Tahlequah Chess Club
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Truth Seekers
10:30 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - New Beginner Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:00 PM - Anime and video game group
1:00 PM - STEAM Club for Girls
2:00 PM - STEM Club for Boys
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - AIM Infrastructure Committee
4:00 PM - Coltons Steak House Orientation
5:00 PM - Betty Smith Ridge book signing
5:00 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
6:00 PM - Cooking with Teens
6:00 PM - Dinner and a Movie
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Hands on Pinterest
6:00 PM - Muskogee County Genealogical Society
6:30 PM - Adult Summer Reading Kickoff Event
6:30 PM - Pinterest Group
7:00 PM - Tahlequah Archeaological Society
10:00 AM - Hands on Pinterest
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - Sarah's Seniorcizes
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Reading Rockstars
11:00 AM - Teen Summer Reading Kick-Off
3:00 PM - Lego Building Club
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
8:00 AM - Farmer's Market (rainout backup)
9:00 AM - Summer Reading Begins
9:00 AM - Young Living
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
All Day - Memorial Day - All Branches Closed
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - Muskogee Web and Dev
10:00 AM - MPL Maker Camp
10:00 AM - Obstacle Course
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Story Time
11:00 AM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
11:00 AM - New Beginner Tai Chi
12:30 PM - Literacy Class
1:30 PM - U.S. Citizenship test preparation class
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
3:30 PM - N.H.A.
3:30 PM - NEO Health
4:00 PM - Chess
5:30 PM - Huntington's Disease Support Group
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language class (ESL)
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class (ESL)
6:00 PM - Physicians Mutual - Medicare Educational Seminar
6:30 PM - Legal Shield
9:00 AM - GED Test Preparation Class
10:00 AM - Movin' to the Music
10:00 AM - MPL Maker Camp
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime Stars
1:00 PM - Magic Balloon Guy
2:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Balloon University for Teens
3:30 PM - Anand Yarrozu
4:00 PM - The Kinders
6:00 PM - Tahlequah Chess Club